High-Performance Computing Community Group - Former Participants
Aron Ahmadia
Individual CLA commitment
Xavier Araujo
Individual CLA commitment
Timur Bazhirov
University of California, Berkeley
Johannes Behr
Fraunhofer Gesellschaft
Kurt Bendl
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Department of Energy
Tarik Zakaria Benmerar
Acigna Inc.
Mubarak Bijinemula
ThoughtWorks Technologies (India) Pvt Ltd.
Markus Binsteiner
Individual CLA commitment
Thomas Bitterman
Individual CLA commitment
Jon Bringhurst
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Riccardo Bruno
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Università degli Studi di Catania
J. Brandt Buckley
University of California, San Diego
Arne-Constantin Burk
Individual CLA commitment
Chetan C10
Individual CLA commitment
Alex Cabello
DoD HPCMP
Steve Caldwell
DoD HPCMP
Elizabeth Cano
Aston University
Robert Catapano
Hills AirForce Base United States Department of Airforce
Binoy Chacko
Individual CLA commitment
Shreyas Cholia
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Amit Chourasia
University of California, San Diego
Simone Crimella
Individual CLA commitment
Charlie Dey
Texas Advanced Computing Center, University of Texas at Austin
Rion Dooley
Texas Advanced Computing Center, University of Texas at Austin
Jonah Duckles
University of Oklahoma
Dean Edridge
Individual CLA commitment
Richard Gerber
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Chris Gotcu
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with eGlobalTech
Mark L Green
Tech-X Corporation
Martin Harrison
Individual CLA commitment
Nick Jones
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with New Zealand eScience Infrastructure
Stacy Kim
Individual CLA commitment
Thanh Le
Individual CLA commitment
Jiang Li
Individual CLA commitment
Jim Lola
Individual CLA commitment
Jeff Long
Lawrence Livemore National Lab
Suresh Marru
Indiana University
Joel Martinez
Lawrence Livemore National Lab
Yatharth (Arjun) Mishra
Individual CLA commitment
Weston Monceaux
DoD HPCMP
Jason Muffett
Individual CLA commitment
Alexandre Nicastro
Individual CLA commitment
Talha Okur
Individual CLA commitment
Alejandro Oviedo
Individual CLA commitment
Marlon Pierce
Indiana University
Nicholas Polys
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Web3D Consortium
Navkamal Rakra
Individual CLA commitment
Laura Redfern
Individual CLA commitment
John R Neely Rob Neely
Lawrence Livemore National Lab
Kalson Samson
Individual CLA commitment
Ben Santos
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Brian Schott
Nimbis Services, Inc.
Greg Schumacher
Sprint Nextel
Teketkom Shalimov
TEKETKOM LTD
David Skinner
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
James Summer
NeuroDNA Computer
Cglmooc Team
Individual CLA commitment
Vas Vasiliadis
Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with University of Chicago
Manolis Vavalis
Univeristy of Thessaly
Brian Weber
Mobiletta
Rebecca Wise
Melior Innovations
Todd Yilk
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Mohamed Zergaoui
INNOVIMAX